Events

  • Mi
    11
    Jan
    2023
    19:30PRAHA / PRAGUE (CZ)

    PRAGUE (CZ), Rudolfinum, Dvorák Hall
    Richard Wagner:
    King Mark’s monologue from Act II of the opera Tristan und Isolde
    "Ride of the Valkyries" from Act III of the opera Die Walküre
    “Wotans Abschied und Feuerzauber”, Wotan’s aria from Act III of the opera Die Walküre
    — Intermission —
    Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 4
    w/ Czech Philharmonic
    Matthias Goerne, baritone
    Manfred Honeck, conductor
    https://www.ceskafilharmonie.cz

  • Do
    12
    Jan
    2023
    19:30PRAHA / PRAGUE (CZ)

    PRAGUE (CZ), Rudolfinum, Dvorák Hall
    Richard Wagner:
    King Mark’s monologue from Act II of the opera Tristan und Isolde
    "Ride of the Valkyries" from Act III of the opera Die Walküre
    “Wotans Abschied und Feuerzauber”, Wotan’s aria from Act III of the opera Die Walküre
    — Intermission —
    Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 4
    w/ Czech Philharmonic
    Matthias Goerne, baritone
    Manfred Honeck, conductor
    https://www.ceskafilharmonie.cz

  • Fr
    13
    Jan
    2023
    19:30PRAHA / PRAGUE (CZ)

    PRAGUE (CZ), Rudolfinum, Dvorák Hall
    Richard Wagner:
    King Mark’s monologue from Act II of the opera Tristan und Isolde
    "Ride of the Valkyries" from Act III of the opera Die Walküre
    “Wotans Abschied und Feuerzauber”, Wotan’s aria from Act III of the opera Die Walküre
    — Intermission —
    Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 4
    w/ Czech Philharmonic
    Matthias Goerne, baritone
    Manfred Honeck, conductor
    https://www.ceskafilharmonie.cz

  • 20:00KÖLN (DE)

    KÖLN (DE), Philharmonie
    Ravel: Klavierkonzert G-Dur
    Ravel: Klavierkonzert für die linke Hand
    Tschaikowski: Manfred-Sinfonie op. 58
    w/ Kirill Gerstein, Klavier
    WDR Sinfonieorchester
    Andris Poga, Dirigent
    https://www.koelner-philharmonie.de/

  • Sa
    14
    Jan
    2023
    20:00BIELEFELD (DE)

    BIELEFELD (DE), Rudolf-Oetker-Halle
    Ravel: Klavierkonzert G-Dur
    Tschaikowski: Manfred-Sinfonie op. 58
    w/ Kirill Gerstein, Klavier
    WDR Sinfonieorchester
    Andris Poga, Dirigent
    http://rudolf-oetker-halle.de

  • So
    15
    Jan
    2023
    11:00MÜNCHEN (DE)

    MÜNCHEN (DE), Prinzregententheater
    W.A. Mozart: Klavierkonzert Es-Dur KV 271 „Jeunehomme“
    w/ Kammerorchester des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks
    David Fray, Klavier
    Radoslaw Szulc, Leitung
    https://www.muenchenmusik.de

  • Fr
    20
    Jan
    2023
    21:00SIENA (IT)

    SIENA (IT), Teatro dei Rozzi
    Songs by Gustav Mahler and Dmitri Shostakovich
    w/ Matthias Goerne, baritone
    Yulia Levin, pianist
    www.chigiana.org/pf/20-gennaio-2023

  • Sa
    21
    Jan
    2023
    18:00OSLO (NO)

    OSLO (NO), Norske Opera House
    Richard Strauss: Elektra
    w/ Gun-Brit Barkmin, Elektra
    Anna Larsson, Klytämnestra
    Elisabeth Teige, Chrysothemis
    Magnus Staveland, Ägist
    Yngve Søberg, Orest
    Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
    Petr Popelka, conductor
    Ole Anders Tandberg, stage director
    https://operaen.no/

  • So
    22
    Jan
    2023
    21:00FIRENZE (IT)

    FIRENZE (IT), Teatro della Pergola
    Franz Schubert: Song cycle "Die schöne Müllerin" D.795
    w/ Matthias Goerne, baritone
    Alexander Schmalcz, piano
    amicimusicafirenze.it/events/matthias-goerne-baritono-alexander-schmalcz-pianoforte

  • Di
    24
    Jan
    2023
    19:00OSLO (NO)

    OSLO (NO), Norske Opera House
    Richard Strauss: Elektra
    w/ Gun-Brit Barkmin, Elektra
    Anna Larsson, Klytämnestra
    Elisabeth Teige, Chrysothemis
    Magnus Staveland, Ägist
    Yngve Søberg, Orest
    Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
    Petr Popelka, conductor
    Ole Anders Tandberg, stage director
    https://operaen.no/

  • 20:00PARIS (FR)

    PARIS (FR), Théatre des Champs-Elysées
    Weber:  Passacaille
    Mahler: Rückert-Lieder
    Brahms: Symphony No. 2 Op. 73
    w/ Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
    Matthias Goerne, baritone
    Lorenzo Viotti, dir.
    https://www.theatrechampselysees.fr

  • Fr
    27
    Jan
    2023
    19:00OSLO (NO)

    OSLO (NO), Norske Opera House
    Richard Strauss: Elektra
    w/ Gun-Brit Barkmin, Elektra
    Anna Larsson, Klytämnestra
    Elisabeth Teige, Chrysothemis
    Magnus Staveland, Ägist
    Yngve Søberg, Orest
    Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
    Petr Popelka, conductor
    Ole Anders Tandberg, stage director
    https://operaen.no/

Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr. Bitte überprüfen Sie die Termine auf den Webseiten der Veranstalter.
Dates may change on short notice. Please check the promoters‘ websites.